Official Worldwide Site


LEGACY CHIOS MASTER TEACHERS—ORIGINAL LINEAGE

  This is a historical list of Chios Master Teachers (CCMTs) who were originally trained by Stephen H. (Steve) Barrett, Creator and First Master Teacher of Chios, or his original students and students of those students. Because Chios Master Teachers are now independently trained and certified, this is not a comprehensive list of qualified Chios Master Teachers. Students: your Chios Master Teacher may not be on this list, yet be a fully-qualified Chios Master Teacher. There are many Chios Master Teachers whose lineage may be traced to Steve or the Chios Master Teachers on this list, however, and it is retained on this site for historical interest and to assist students and teachers who wish to trace their lineage.

Some Chios Master Teachers listed below include active email links. These teachers may be available for healing treatments or healing instruction (although this may vary from teacher to teacher).

United States (Western)

Coleen Fernandez, Carmichael, California
Christina Mercer, Cameron Park, California
Andre Apodaca, Clovis, California
Rhonda Cole, Elk Grove, California
Robert C.Burdekin, Elk Grove, California
Jean Myrner, Fairfield, California
Leanna Marino, Inland Empire, California
Lexis Johnson, Laguna Hills, California
Julie Mount, Los Angeles, California
Brenda Priest, Modesto, California
Kyle McQueen, Moorpark, California
De Garcia, Napa, California
Khalid Ibraheem Hakeem Al-Nashmii, Oakland, California
Martha Salguero, Orinda, California
Deborah Jones, Oroville, California
Lynne Roberto, Pasadena, California
Lisa Addy, Palm Springs area, California
Tallie Miller, Rancho Cordova, California
Stephen MacGillivray, Ph.D., Riverside, California
Polly Packard, Sacramento, California
Bill McNabb, Sacramento, California
Lori Lee, Sacramento, California
Lora Lee Pagenkopf, Sacramento, California
Melanie Channell, Sacramento, California
Sharon Voysey, Santa Maria, California
Chien Ju Huang, San Jose, California
John Allen, Santa Rosa, California
Steve Barrett (Creator), San Francisco, California
Joanna Mullane, San Diego, California
Rhonda Lazemizadeh, Shasta Lake, California
Sunni Boswell, Tarzana, California
Linda Vaughan, Yreka, California
Melody Basham, Tuscon, Arizona
Rebecca Merlene, Gilbert, Arizona
Wanda Eagleton, Glendale, Arizona
Debbie Williams, Phoenix, Arizona
Beth Cornell, Surprise, Arizona
Bonnie Fischel, San Tan Valley, Arizona
Yadwiga Beres, Boulder, Colorado
Dawn Smart, Pueblo, Colorado
Jeanne Belli, Littleton, Colorado
Darlene Sowles, Pueblo, Colorado
Lorna Schilke, Harrison, Idaho
Dawn Rothwell, Lawrence, Kansas
Laura Rosa, Lakeside, Montana
Jolene Lugo, Bellevue, Nebraska
Robyn Johnston, Maywood, Nebraska
August Renee Gammill, Las Vegas, Nevada
Sara O'Connor, Las Cruces, New Mexico
Debra Parsons, North Dakota
Vickilynn Neese-Clem, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Cindy Meadows, Talent, Oregon
Jody Blackwell, Astoria, Oregon
Brenda Watts, Aumsville/Salem, Oregon
Sheri Gomez, Salem, Oregon
James Petus, Salem, Oregon
Dhri Aalingati, Salem, Oregon
Mary Elizabeth Reed, Llano, Texas
Mandee Nutall, Irving, Texas
Teresa Tobar, Fort Worth, Texas
Carmen Campa, Universal City, Texas
Daniel Escamilla, Corpus Christi, Texas
Dwana Kolvia, Houston, Texas
Leah Dudley, Decatur, Texas
Wendi Robinson, Bacliff, Texas
Heidi Hoke, Mineola, Texas
Calvin Richens, Vernal, Utah
Evelyn Johnson, Vernal, Utah
Den Holm, Jr., Enumclaw, Washington
Candace Halloin, Ellensburg, Washington
Charlene Blue, Port Orchard, Washington
Brenda Roquet, Walla Walla, Washington
Carol Gossard, Silverdale, Washington
Liisa Berre, Seattle, Washington
Stacey Price, Jackson Hole, Wyoming

United States (Eastern)

Reverend June Michael, Washington, D.C.
Cosmore Marriott Washington, D.C.
Juanita Eldridge, Washington, D.C
Crystal Lewis Washington, D.C.
Anna Raimondi,Wilton, Connecticut
Patti Coppola, East Haven, Connecticut
Jennifer McDermott, St. Petersburg, Florida
Cheryl Hall, Sarasota, Florida
Michael Skirvin, Tampa, Florida
Lisa Arnoff, Melbourne, Florida
Doris Carstens, Ft. Meyers, Florida
Shelby Gorman, North Point, Florida
Cathy Parah, Port Orange, Florida
Francine Milford, Venice, Florida
Shanti Johnson, Vero Beach, Florida
Dan Cieslak, Altamonte Springs, Florida
Rev. Jenna Cavallaro, Hollywood, Florida
Mildred Grady, Ocoee, Florida
Bianca Alaimo, Orlando, Florida
Kelsey Hall, Orlando, Florida
Inez Johnson, Oviedo, Florida
Renee Prince, Winter Park, Florida
Seth T. Whitecotton, Atlanta, Georgia
Diane Bradley, Smyrna, Georgia
Cathy Daniel, Woodstock, Georgia
Rhonda Smith, Woodstock, Georgia
George Lewis, Atlanta, Georgia
Jacquelyn Boyer, Hiram, Georgia
Cecily Channer, Chicago, Illinois
Br. Mychal Declan, Chicago, Illinois
Dawn Copeland, Chicago, Illinois
Rev. Eva Marquez, Chicago, Illinois
Rev. Adrienne "Satjit" Lindsey, Chicago, Illinois
Cathy Baldwin, Joliet, Illinois
Jenny Schranz, Gurnee, Illinois
Rod Espinoza, Berwyn, Illinois
James LeFevour, Wheaton, Illinois
Sidney J. Rodriguez Arzate, Wauconda, Illinois
Eric Anderson, Pingree Grove, Illinois
Ronda Young, West Chicago, Illinois
Christina George, Pingree Grove, Illinois
Joanne Skinner, Oak Lawn, Illinois
Helen Bernier, Crest Hill, Illinois
Susan Britton, Hobart, Indiana
Joe Leak, Lizton, Indiana
Cynthia Moore Le Bre, Madison, Indiana
Rosanne D. Runau, Indianapolis, Indiana
Sheryl Carter, Indianapolis, Indiana
Rick Scheffert, Calmar, Iowa
Bret Walters, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Linda Wolfe, Greenfield, Iowa
Donna Lusk, Utica, Kentucky
Caroline Abreu, Natchitoches, Louisiana
Dori McLean, Wells, Maine
Christopher Harris, South Paris, Maine
Mercedes Eugenia, Baltimore, Maryland
Felicia Ransome-Stoute, Baltimore, Maryland
Faye Drummond, Bethesda, Maryland
Sevonne Parker, Bowie, Maryland
Narcisa Thomas, Bowie, Maryland
Mahasweta Ruparelia, Gaithersburg, Maryland
Susan Robinson, Huntingtown, Maryland
Dionne Benjamin, Landover, Maryland
Jannet Gray, Laurel, Maryland
Joyce Graham, Olney, Maryland
Jean Horton, Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Christine Branch, Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Xina Raley, Mechanicsville, Maryland
Amanda Smolinski, St. Leonard, Maryland
Janine Emerson, Pittsfield, Massachusetts
Marcella Regal, Grafton, Massachusetts
Kimberly Jo Ramsey Winthrop, Massachusetts
Nora Seng, Hesperia, Michigan
James Clark, Jr., Greenville, Michigan
Lisa Daniels, Holly, Michigan
Judy Annoni, Troy, Michigan
Sarah Nicotra, Zeeland, Michigan
Marilyn Kaye Reid, Gladwin, Michigan
Ed Snyder, Golden Valley, Minnesota
Joan McManimie, Maryland Heights, Missouri
John Kenneth Blair, St. Louis, Missouri
Lisa Clarke, Columbia, Missouri
Tonya Maxwell, Beaverton, Michigan
Eleanor Wright, Hebron, New Hampshire
Lisa Dittman, Wayne, New Jersey
Paul Edson, Paramus, New Jersey
Mary Michelle Jackson, Westfield, New Jersey
Rev. James Artemus, Newtonville, New Jersey
Olga Norstrom, Middletown, New Jersey
Linda Hontz, Angola, New York
Rev. Elaine Torrance, Middletown, New York
Jan Johnson, New York, New York
Karen Hanlon, Hopewell Junction, New York
Elena Mischenko, Rego Park, New York
Sal Denaro, Wantagh, New York
Laura Eaton, West Winfield, New York
Tamira Hennion, Wurtboro, New York
Laurie Massier, Henrietta, New York
Susan Perkins, Pisgah Forest, North Carolina
Victor Glanckopf, Gibsonville, North Carolina
Randolph Clayton, Asheville/Hendersonville, North Carolina
Alev Camurlu, Raleigh, North Carolina
Jennifer Marchesani, Charlotte, North Carolina
Greta Moose, Concord, North Carolina
Ginger Weltman, Bay Village, Ohio
Stephanie Tingle, Cambridge, Ohio
Jacqueline Farabee, Delaware, Ohio
Constance Dohan, Dublin, Ohio
Natalie Brown, Mingo Jct, Ohio
Angela Strauch, Waldo, Ohio
Victor Adegbola, Columbus, Ohio
Barbara Conn, Vanderbilt, Pennsylvania
Karen Hiles, RMA, Dunbar, Pennsylvania
Dawna Joy Kelderhouse, Allison Park, Pennsylvania
Michael Cavallaro, Red Hill, Pennsylvania
Lynn Cunningham, St. Marys, Pennsylvania
Monty Reed, North East, Pennsylvania
Aloysius Hauck, McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania
Amber Baker, Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Delissa Rae Hall, Apollo, Pennsylvania
Evie McAdoo, Monaca, Pennsylvania
Holly Magill, Trafford, Pennsylvania
Richard Ermlick, Charleroi, Pennsylvania
Wadene August, Charleston, South Carolina
Magda L. Schoultz, Greer, South Carolina
Hunter R. Jones, Greer, South Carolina
Hanna Marita Rae Jones, Greer, South Carolina
Jodie G. Morris-Barker, Mauldin, South Carolina
Callie Dyess, Inman, South Carolina
Jennifer H. Gutchess, Lyman, South Carolina
Randell Singleton, Greer, South Carolina
Renee Lewis, Loris, South Carolina
Deborah Hawkins, Greer, South Carolina
Karen Scott, Greer, South Carolina
Dana Higdon, Greer, South Carolina
Crystal McFall, Greenville, South Carolina
Schea Robinson, Greenville, South Carolina
Phil Powers, Greenville, South Carolina
Ariana Zariah, Simpsonville, South Carolina
Joanne Edwards, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Cheyenne Harblin, Spartanburg, South Carolina
Hannah Harblin, Spartanburg, South Carolina
Lareann Harblin, Spartanburg, South Carolina
Ruby Tillotson, Spartanburg, South Carolina
Teedonna Eyupoglu, Greenville, South Carolina
Kathleen Hanson, Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
Nomi Garcia, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
Vera Murrell Friendsville, Tennessee
Dawn Kull, Reston, Virginia
Wanda Ruffner, Winchester, Virginia
Sidney Foster, Jr., Suffolk, Virginia
Rachel Ballen, Lorton, Virginia
B. Jean Mayfield, St. Mary's, West Virginia
Ted Helinski, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
Angela "Gigi" Maurer, Kenosha, Wisconsin
William Zierfus, Lacrosse, Wisconsin
Shay Lefebvre, Madison, Wisconsin
Suzanne Roloff Madison, Wisconsin

Argentina

Soledad Lago, San Carlos de Bariloche

Australia

Christine Atkins, Perth
David Gisborne, Port Augusta
Millie Saha, Sydney
Sharron Brooks, Nambour, Queensland
Pamela Millican, Sandy Beach, N.S.W.
Marie Popolizio, Adelaide
Ramona Lever, Melbourne, Victoria
Doreen Van Boxtel, Melbourne, Victoria
Jennifer Connoly, Queensland
Warren Grover, Jundah, Queensland
Leila Esber, Canterbury, N.S.W.
Sandra Tracey, Lisarow, N.S.W.
Felicity Hafner, West Wyalong, N.S.W.
Nicole Herrick, West Wyalong N.S.W.
Amelia Sawtell, Alison, N.S.W.
Carola Maier, Mount Barker, SA
David Targett, Port Macquarie, N.S.W.

Belgium

Jean Vanhove, Overpelt
Johan Declerck, Brugge

Brunei Darussalam

Sree Latha Jagadish, Jalan Muara

Canada

Cathrine Wilson, Calgary, Alberta
Rev. Isabelle Faith, Calgary, Alberta
Margit Maxwell, Calgary, Alberta
Luana Van Gent, Cold Lake, Alberta
Lakhvinder Pannu, 100 Mile House, British Columbia
Adrien Amadeo, Vancouver, British Columbia
Ryszard Tomanik, Vancouver, British Columbia
Roya Azadvari, West Vancouver, British Columbia
Terri-Lynn Switzer, North Vancouver, British Columbia
Shelly Mayer, Brandon, Manitoba
Richard Wharf, Brandon, Manitoba
Violet Paille, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Paul Babin, Moncton, New Brunswick
Kim Hutchinson, Riverview, New Brunswick
Steve Clayton, Riverview, New Brunswick
Jessica Arseneault, New Brunswick
Aaron Crowley, Quispamsis, New Brunswick
Diane Doiron, Moncton, New Brunswick
John Richardson, Moncton, New Brunswick
Jean Richard, Dieppe, New Brunswick
Dany Levesque, Dieppe, New Brunswick
Joannie Savoie, Lakeville-Westmorland, New Brunswick
Jesse Doucette, Moncton, New Brunswick
Tammy McCullough, Riverview, New Brunswick
Theresa Smith, Moncton, New Brunswick
Martine Boudreau, Moncton, New Brunswick
Verna Goguen, Shediac, New Brunswick
Mireille Daigle, Dieppe, New Brunswick
Kimberly Beal, Fairfield, New Brunswick
Annette Savoie, Miramichi, New Brunswick
Debbie Leger, Grande-Dique, New Brunswick
Danielle Stone Bourque, Dieppe, New Brunswick
Ronald J. Bourque, Dieppe, New Brunswick
Susan Jeffrey, Shediac, New Brunswick
Rose Green, Fredricton, New Brunswick
Eric Jackson, Moncton, New Brunswick
Susan McMackin, The Glades, New Brunswick
Pierette Doiron-White
, Lakeville, New Brunswick
Suzanne Arsenault, Riverview, New Brunswick
Barbara Ann Hughes, Sackville, New Brunswick
Anik Malenfant, Moncton, New Brunswick
Diane Bourque, Riverview, New Brunswick
Jamie LeBlanc, Memramcook, New Brunswick
Denise Carson, Norton, New Brunswick
Terry Landry, Moncton, New Brunswick
Patsy Martin, Miramichi, New Brunswick
Pascale Roussel, Moncton, New Brunswick
Shirley MacDonald, Amherst, Nova Scotia
Everett Piercey, St. John's, Newfoundland
Maggie Power, Flatrock, Newfoundland
Dennis Moore, Westchester Station, Nova Scotia
Debbie Moore, Westchester Station, Nova Scotia
Filipe Costa, Halifax, Nova Scotia
RJ Gilman, Belleville, Ontario
Cameron Donsberger, Clarington, Ontario
Darryl Ries, Collingwood, Ontario
Samantha Peterson, Kanata, Ontario
Michael Gerenda, Leamington, Ontario
Peggy Mitchell, North Bay, Ontario
Patricia Graham, Oshawa, Ontario
Sean Barton, Oshawa, Ontario
Jason Mackenzie, Toronto, Ontario
Pierre Donegani,Ottawa, Ontario
Yiyi A Sabogal, Toronto, Ontario
Noemi Martin, Brampton, Ontario
Shannon Holmes, Mississauga, Ontario
Irene Barker, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Claire Dion, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Alexandra Gerassimenko, Verdun, Quebec

Chile

Jonothan Qi, Santiago
Gunvor Sorli, Santiago

Colombia

Roger Frank Sleep, Cali

Croatia

Zeljko Racunica, Sibenik
Michael Burton, Dubrovnik

Cyprus

Natalia Savchenko-Demetriadou

Czech Republic

Elisabeth Schwabe, Praha

Egypt

Jeanette Shorthose, El Tur

Estonia

Eneken Koka, Tartumaa

France

Pascal Jean Dupas, Caen
Melissa Dormoy, Saint Cyr L'Ecole
Peta Morton, Saint Ouen La Rouerie (35)

Germany

Jashmuna Nebel, Berlin
Eva-Maria Ammon, Schmalfeld
Heidi Gebhard-Burger, Aulendorf
Alfred Burger, Aulendorf
Gaby Schluetter, Denkendorf
Melanie Fischer, Hurth
Carola Hundt, Muelheim
Sebastian Roever, Schwerin
Manuela Marx, Lohr am Main

Ghana

Lewis Maxwell Selby, Accra
John Ivan Fosu, Accra
Clem Degbaato, Accra

Greece

Olympia Karagiannopoulou, Pyrgos Ilias
Effrosyni Karagiannopoulou, Pyrgos Ilias

Hong Kong

Yau Tsz Chun (kryon)
Jonathan Li
Fina Man

India

Rakesh Giri, Bangalore
Satyanarayana Konanur, Bangalore
Aroon Kumar, Delhi
Sameer Deshpande, Pune
Swati Deshpande, Pune
Sudhakar Tarimela, Trissur, Kerala
Swami Rishi, Pune

Indonesia

Ir Noviansyah, Bogor, West Java
Prianggito Sulistiono, Bogor, West Java

Iran

Simin Jafari, Tehran
Nima Heidari, Ahvaz

Ireland

Alan Kirwan, Duleek, County Meath
Aelaig Moison, Dublin
Yvonne Ryves, Co. Cork, Ireland

Israel

Paula Harpak, Holon
Alla Sharkia, Haifa
David Vainas, Petach Tikva
Yoav Vainas, Petach Tikva
Zinaida Zeldina, Bat-Yam

Italy

Renato Ciucci, Bolzano
Noemi Lupo, Palermo
Concezio DiBartolomeo, Rome
Angelo Andrione, Udine

Japan

Kanjuro Saito, Akita
Duane P. Flowers, Hashimoto, Wakayama
Cindy Khemalaap, Tokyo
Reiko Kameda, Hiroshima
Yukari Okamura, Fukoka

Kuwait

Hassan Backeer, Kuwait

Lebanon

Nicolas Kerbage, Beirut
Hanan Najjar, Beirut
Hanan Salloum, Beirut

Malaysia

Manmeet Kaur Bhar, Penang
Edwin Voon, Kuala Lumpur
Kamala Rajan, Kuala Lumpur
Daniel Johnson, Selangor
Sunny Liew, Selangor
Dr. Mohamad Fauizi Yusoff, Bangi, Selangor
K B Wong, Kuala Lumpur

Malta

Daniel Petre, San Gwann

Netherlands

Sandra Keijzer, Almere
Mery Wolbers, Apeldoorn
Ivar Mol, Breda, Noord-Brabant
J.C.W. Broosus-Zandbergen, Huijbergen
J.J. Broosus, Huijbergen
Celestine F.M. van der Staak, Elst
Maria Mannien, Hoeven
John van Raamsdonk, Leerdam
Luciana van Hogerlinden-Landegent, Breda
Eda van Anrooij, Vuren
Lily Goedhart, Cuijk
Marja Kikstra, Enschede
Ineke Peters, Best
Gerard Jacobs, Etten-Leur
Judith van de Moesdijk, Enschede
John-Henry Leenders, Nuenen
Hetty Kerkhof, Tilburg
Hendrikus Barendrecht, Zeist
Reverend Catrina Davis, Voorburg

Netherlands Antilles

Sally Lynn, Saba

New Zealand

John Hicks, Christchurch
Clair Clothier, Taranaki
Claudia Hatcher, Taranaki
Sarah Wilson, Hawera

Norway

Heidi Midfla, Hokksund
Anne Lise Lilleskog Andreassen, Haugesund
Torhild Salte Tyrell, Hundvag
Christina Berg, Kirkenes
Ann Brit Mortensen, Molde
Astrid Birkeland, N-Bergen
Sonia Thorlin, Oslo
Kari-Ann Lamoy, Bodo
Heidi Olsen, Bodo
Edward Doederlien, Oslo
Viggo Eriksen, Sandnessjoen
Haakon Marius Skog, Oslo
Hege Bergsaker, Stavanger
Patricia Mogstad Stavanger
Petter Paulsen, Tromso
Torgeir Vollset, Trondheim
Oyvind Friskila, Bjornevatn
Elisabeth Olsen, Hammerfest
Elen Berg

Pakistan

Ausaf Ahmad, Karachi

Phillipines

Olive Hernandez, Manila

Poland

Michal Otrebski, Warsaw

Portugal

Artur Araujo, Lisbon

Romania

Dr. Aurelian Curin, Arad
Nicolae Oprica, Constanta

Russia

Raisa Moiseenko, Chelyabinsk

Singapore

Colin Lee, Singapore
Brenda Fong, Singapore
Siewfan Wong, Singapore
Wang Yu Shun, Jessie, Singapore
Raymond Goh Ann Chuan, Singapore
Evelyn Yeo, Singapore
Chai Wee Kiat Steven, Singapore

South Africa

Joey Buckle, Klerksdorp
Chantelle Potgieter, Pretoria
Brian Paul, Broederstroom
Sugra Hassen, Johannesburg

Slovenia

Stane Cizl, Ljubljana

Spain

Leigh Sanders, Girona
Selena Lovett, Girona

Sweden

Ulla-Karin Lundgren, Pitea
Kaveh Hemmati Orebro
Aleksandar Bogecevik, Malmo
Marcel Solca, Stockholm

Switzerland

Ananda Sat, Bern
Surya, Arth

Turkey

Kagan Kongar, Istanbul
Alev Camurlu, Istanbul

Ukraine

Nicolay Yarovoy, Kiev
Andrey Lischay, Odessa

United Kingdom

Antoinette Malone, Braintree, Essex
Sapphire (Angela Conniss), Preston, Lancashire
Deborah Evans, Liverpool
Karen Tritton, Liverpool
Martyn Pentecost, Cornwall
Paul Crick, North Yorkshire
Bill Ellis, Flintshire, N. Wales
Dennis Gallagher, Arnold, Nottingham
Elizabeth Cornish, Wokingham
Mona Pal Singh, Mitcham, Surrey
Nicole Songping Fan, Epsom, Surrey
Deane Fine & Irina Forster, Bedfordshire
Catherine Hand, Bedforshire
David Clarke, Bromley, Kent
Michel Elizabeth Watson, Folkestone, Kent
Dave Moore, N. Lincs
Amanda Hayes, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Howard Carless, Warwickshire
Victoria Garvey, Wolverhampton, West Mids
Dez Sellars, Stoke On Trent
Steve Mitchell, Stoke on Trent
Linda Kleida Romera, London
Steve Gearing, Hove
Amanda Robinson, Birmingham
Russell Dunn, Lowestoft
Louise Reason, Plympton, Devon
Evelynn Hannah, Edinburgh, Scotland
Alasdair Gordon, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire
Steve Woodford, Isle of Wight
Alan McLeod, Brora, Scotland
Theresa Sheridan, Derry, Northern Ireland
Hugh Quigley, Derry City, Northern Ireland
Pamela Jordan, Downpatrick, Northern Ireland
Barbara Colgan, Dungannon, Northern Ireland
Evelynn Hannah, UK

Venezuela

Domingo Montes, Guacara, Edo. Carabobo

©1994 - 2013 Stephen H. Barrett